Transaction #6901 · Form 4 · 0001005817-25-000080

TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP · Other acquisition · Common Stock

TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP · Transacted July 14, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on July 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 1.495. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001005817
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code L
Quantity acquired
1.495
Reported price
66.9031
Reference value
100.0201345
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,964.617
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TMP · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Optional cash purchase through Tompkins Financial Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Puchase and Sale Plan.
F2
Deemed disposition of shares to the Issuer to pay for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.