Transaction #6906 · Form 4 · 0001012975-25-000730

Evommune, Inc. · Conversion · Common Stock

Evommune, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Evommune, Inc. records a conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,632,441. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002044725
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
1,632,441
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
1,632,441
Ownership description
See footnotes
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 4:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EVMN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration on a 1-for-8.518 basis and had no expiration date.
F2
Each share of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's IPO for no additional consideration on a 1-for-7.9557 basis and had no expiration date.
F3
Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's IPO for no additional consideration on a 1-for-7.8721 basis and had no expiration date.
F4
Each share of Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's IPO for no additional consideration on a 1-for-8.518 basis and had no expiration date.
F5
Held directly by NFLS Delta III Limited ("NFLS Delta"). NFLS Delta is a wholly owned, indirect subsidiary of Nan Fung Group Holdings Limited ("NFGHL").
F6
Held directly by Pivotal bioVenture Partners Fund I, L.P. ("Pivotal I").
F7
Held directly by Pivotal bioVenture Partners Fund II, L.P. ("Pivotal II").
F8
The general partner of Pivotal I is Pivotal bioVenture Partners Fund I G.P., L.P. ("Pivotal GP I") and the general partner of Pivotal II is Pivotal bioVenture Partners Fund II G.P. Ltd ("Pivotal GP II"). The general partner of Pivotal GP I is Pivotal bioVenture Partners Fund I U.G.P., Ltd (the "Ultimate General Partner"). The Ultimate General Partner and Pivotal GP II are each wholly owned by Pivotal Partners Ltd ("Pivotal Partners"). Pivotal Partners is wholly owned by Pivotal Life Sciences Holdings Limited ("Pivotal Life Sciences"). Pivotal Life Sciences is wholly owned by Nan Fung Life Sciences Holdings Limited ("Nan Fung Life Sciences"), and Nan Fung Life Sciences is wholly owned by NF Investment Holdings Limited ("NFIHL"), which is wholly owned by NFGHL. Dr. Robert Hopfner, a managing partner of the Ultimate General Partner, is a member of the board of directors of the Issuer.
F9
The members of the Investment Committees of Pivotal GP I and Pivotal GP II make investment decisions with respect to the securities of the Issuer held by Pivotal I and Pivotal II. Mr. Vincent Sai Sing Cheung, Mr. Peter Bisgaard, and Dr. Robert Hopfner are the members of the Investment Committees of Pivotal GP I and Pivotal GP II. Such persons and entities disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their or its proportionate pecuniary interest therein.
F10
The members of the Executive Committee of NFGHL make investment decisions with respect to the securities of the Issuer held by NFLS Delta. Mr. Kam Chung Leung, Mr. Vincent Sai Sing Cheung, Mr. Stephen Pui Kuen Cheung, Ms. Vanessa Tih Lin Cheung, Mr. Meng Gao, Ms. Anna Xintong Sun, Mr. Peter Bisgaard, and Dr. Robert Hopfner are the members of the Executive Committee of NFGHL. Such persons and entities disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their or its proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.