Transaction #6923 · Form 4 · 0001037646-25-000067

METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL INC/ · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share

METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL INC/ · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL INC/ records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 1. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001037646
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
187
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 11:46 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MTD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the number of shares earned in respect of the three-year performance period that was certified on November 7, 2025, which shares will be delivered upon vesting in January 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.