Transaction #6928 · Form 4 · 0001051470-25-000196
CROWN CASTLE INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, $0.01 Par Value
CROWN CASTLE INC. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CROWN CASTLE INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, $0.01 Par Value on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,371. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CROWN CASTLE INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001051470
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,371
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 15,371
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 4:18 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Piche Catherine ↗
EVP & COO-Towers
CIK 0001879491
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).
- F2
- Represents shares previously acquired in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).
- F3
- Each RSU is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. ("Company") 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, and vesting (i.e., forfeiture restriction termination) generally is subject to (i) the reporting person remaining an employee or director of the Company or its affiliates and (ii) the other criteria described in the footnote below.
- F4
- These Time RSUs were previously granted on October 28, 2024. 50% of these Time RSUs vested on November 10, 2025 and the remaining 50% is scheduled to vest on November 10, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.