Transaction #6941 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-110430

RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,805. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001649904
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
8,805
Reported price
19.02
Reference value
167,471.1
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
29,619
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RYTM · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2025.
F2
The stock option is fully vested.
F3
The stock options were granted on February 9, 2022. The options vest and become exercisable in 16 substantially equal installments upon the Reporting Person's completion of each three full months of successive service to the Issuer following the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.