Transaction #6944 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-110432

Farmland Partners Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Farmland Partners Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Farmland Partners Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,100. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001591670
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
4,100
Reported price
9.692 · See footnotes
Reference value
39,737.2
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
12,100
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FPI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.6850 to $9.6950, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Farmland Partners, Inc., any security holder of Farmland Partners, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Remarks

See Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.