Transaction #6946 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-110504

Astrana Health, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Astrana Health, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Astrana Health, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,000. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001083446
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
12,000
Reported price
18.2
Reference value
218,400
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
27,846
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ASTH · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 6,449 shares of restricted stock, which will vest on the earlier of June 11, 2026 or the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.
F2
These stock options were fully vested and exercisable.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.