Transaction #6963 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-110583
McEwen Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
McEwen Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for McEwen Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,100. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- McEwen Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000314203
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 17,100
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,100
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 6:24 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Shaver William M ↗
Chief Operating Officer · Director
CIK 0001887702
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 17,100
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, or the cash value thereof as set forth in the award agreement, in the discretion of the Issuer's Compensation, Nominating & Corporate Governance Committee.
- F2
- The restricted stock units were granted on August 11, 2025. Subsequent to the grant on August 11, 2025, the vesting schedule of the restricted stock units was amended to be identical to the vesting schedule of the 2,600 restricted stock units granted on September 8, 2025. Accordingly, the restricted stock units vested as to 2,100 shares on November 10, 2025 and will vest as to the remaining shares in two equal installments on each of December 28, 2025 and June 28, 2026.
- F3
- The restricted stock units were granted on September 8, 2025 and vested as to 867 shares on November 10, 2025 and will vest as to the remaining shares in two equal installments on each of December 28, 2025 and June 28, 2026.
- F4
- The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments on each of December 20, 2025, June 29, 2026 and December 20, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.