Transaction #7007 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-276344
XBiotech Inc. · Stock award · Director Stock Option
XBiotech Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for XBiotech Inc. records a stock award involving Director Stock Option on October 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 92,104. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- XBiotech Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001626878
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 92,104
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 92,104
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 9:56 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rademaker Craig Evan ↗
Director
CIK 0002086055
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 92,104
- Conversion / exercise price
- 2.64
- Exercise date
- February 1, 2026
- Expiration date
- October 1, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
No footnotes are available in this record.
Remarks
On October 1, 2025 (the Grant Date) the reporting person was granted nonstatutory stock options (the Options) under the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan to purchase shares of the Company's Common Stock (the Shares) at an exercise price equal to the closing sales price of the Shares on the Grant Date as quoted by the Nasdaq Stock Market. The Options vest in two equal portions at four month and ten month from the Grant Date with an expiry of ten years from the Grant Date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.