Transaction #702 · Form 4 · 0001984098-25-000004

Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Stock award · Common Stock

Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Transacted October 14, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 287. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002011641
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
287
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,745
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2025, 11:15 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FERG · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Common Stock was received in settlement of an October 13, 2022 grant under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. Performance Ordinary Share Plan 2019, pursuant to certification of performance on September 10, 2025 by the Compensation Committee.
F2
The Common Stock was received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 13, 2025.
F3
The reported securities represent Restricted Stock Units granted under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on October 14, 2026 (the Vesting Dates), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Dates or retirement, if eligible.

Remarks

Exhibit List - Exhibit 24.1 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.