Transaction #7021 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-277463

Allison Transmission Holdings Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

Allison Transmission Holdings Inc · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Allison Transmission Holdings Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 144. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001411207
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
144
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,788
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 4:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ALSN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares represent a quarterly payment of the reporting person's annual retainer under the Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") Eighth Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The annual retainer is paid quarterly in arrears in cash or common stock at the reporting person's discretion.
F2
The number of shares of common stock received was calculated based on $81.95, which was the closing price of the Company's common stock on the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.