Transaction #7034 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-277805

Blackstone Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Blackstone Inc. · Transacted November 9, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Blackstone Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,529. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001393818
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,529
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
31,725
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 4:42 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BX · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Granted under the Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, these deferred restricted shares will vest, and the underlying shares will be delivered, on November 9, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of Blackstone Inc.
F2
These shares are held by limited liability companies, over which the Reporting Person has investment and voting power.

Remarks

The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this form except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.