Transaction #7066 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-278126

BillionToOne, Inc. · Other acquisition · Stock Option (right to buy)

BillionToOne, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BillionToOne, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Stock Option (right to buy) on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 133,300. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002070849
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
133,300
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
133,300
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 6:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BLLN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
133,300
Conversion / exercise price
23.15
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
August 4, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A common stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock.
F2
The options are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a four-year period, with 25% of the options vesting on July 7, 2026. The remaining 75%. vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer through each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.