Transaction #7121 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-278401

IonQ, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

IonQ, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IonQ, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 274,947. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
IonQ, Inc.
Company CIK
0001824920
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
274,947
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
440,754
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 9:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IONQ · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest in full on September 10, 2027, generally subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Remarks

Exhibit List - Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.