Transaction #7127 · Form 4 · 0001197952-25-000012
ServiceNow, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
ServiceNow, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ServiceNow, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 415. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ServiceNow, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001373715
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 415
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,747
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 4:14 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ELMER RUSSELL S ↗
General Counsel
CIK 0001197952
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
- F2
- The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2025.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F4
- 3.33% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on each of May 7, 2024, and August 7, 2024, 3.34% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on November 7, 2024, and the remaining 90% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units began vesting quarterly on February 7, 2025, and subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.