Transaction #7147 · Form 4 · 0001214659-25-016276

GREAT SOUTHERN BANCORP, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common stock

GREAT SOUTHERN BANCORP, INC. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for GREAT SOUTHERN BANCORP, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,750. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000854560
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,750
Reported price
50.71
Reference value
88,742.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,540
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 9:41 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GSBC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
438 shares vest on 11/18/2017 and 11/18/2018, and 437 shares vest on 11/18/2019 and 11/18/2020
F2
625 shares vest on 10/24/2018, 10/24/2019, 10/24/2020 and 10/24/2021
F3
700 shares vest on 11/15/2019, 11/15/2020, 11/15/2021 and 11/15/2022
F4
875 shares vest on 11/28/2020, 11/28/2021, 11/28/2022 and 11/28/2023
F5
950 shares vest on 11/20/2021, 11/20/2022, 11/20/2023 and 11/20/2024
F6
1,125 shares vest on 10/26/2022, 10/26/2023, 10/26/2024 and 10/26/2025
F7
1,188 shares vest on 11/17/2023 and 11/17/2024 and 1,187 shares vest on 11/17/2025 and 11/17/2026
F8
1,200 shares vest on 11/16/2024, 11/16/2025, 11/16/2026 and 11/16/2027
F9
1,200 shares vest on 11/15/2025, 11/15/2026, 11/15/2027 and 11/15/2028
F10
1,200 shares vest on 11/20/2026, 11/20/2027, 11/20/2028 and 11/20/2029

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.