Transaction #7154 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009086

ICF International, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common

ICF International, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ICF International, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 980. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001362004
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
980
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,023
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 8:24 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ICFI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The exercise price for the restricted stock unit exercise was $81.81.
F2
Represents the second vesting anniversary (25%) of acquired restricted stock units granted pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.