Transaction #7155 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009088

DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 531. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000940944
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
531
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,474
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 9:20 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DRI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The director elected to defer settlement until 11/11/2025.
F3
The number of restricted stock units was adjusted in connection with the spin-off (the Spin-Off) of Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (FCPT) from Darden Restaurants, Inc. (Darden) on November 9, 2015. The adjustment reflects the product of (i) the number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit awards immediately prior to the Spin-Off and (ii) the ratio of (A) the pre-Spin-Off closing price on November 9, 2015 of Darden Common Stock (Darden Pre-Spin-Off Price) and (B) the difference between the Darden Pre-Spin-Off Price and the volume weighted average price of FCPT Common Stock trading on the NYSE on the trading day immediately following the distribution date (adjusted to reflect the Darden-to-FCPT pro rata share distribution ratio in the Spin-Off).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.