Transaction #717 · Form 4 · 0001997722-25-000004

Gevo, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Gevo, Inc. · Transacted October 14, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Gevo, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Gevo, Inc.
Company CIK
0001392380
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
100,000
Reported price
0.67
Reference value
67,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
102,942
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2025, 5:35 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GEVO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2024.
F2
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.500 to $2.505 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.