Transaction #7173 · Form 4 · 0001283699-25-000164
T-Mobile US, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
T-Mobile US, Inc. · Transacted November 9, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for T-Mobile US, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 135,915. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- T-Mobile US, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001283699
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 135,915
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 427,996.499
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 4:24 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SIEVERT G MICHAEL ↗
Director
CIK 0001182438
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
- F2
- Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan or 2023 Incentive Award Plan that vested on November 9, 2025, pursuant to that certain Amended and Restated Employment Agreement, dated as of March 9, 2023, as amended by the Amendment, dated as of September 19, 2025, by and between the issuer and G. Michael Sievert
- F3
- Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.