Transaction #7202 · Form 4 · 0001387467-25-000073
ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd · Stock award · Common Shares
ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd records a stock award involving Common Shares on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,681. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001387467
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,681
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 71,294
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 4:02 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pfeiffer Michael L ↗
Director
CIK 0001598738
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the Issuer's common shares subject to restricted share units (RSUs) award granted to the Reporting Person for services on the Board of Directors of the Issuer under the Issuer's 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in four (4) successive equal quarterly installments upon the Reporting Person's completion of each quarter of Board service following the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.