Transaction #7217 · Form 4 · 0001425450-25-000122
ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP · Stock award · Common Stock
ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,345. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001425450
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,345
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,345
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 4:38 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Fischer Kelly Laine ↗
Director
CIK 0002096168
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- For her service as a director, Ms. Fischer is entitled to receive her pro rata portion of the 2025 Award as more fully described in the Companys Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy included as Exhibit 10.1 to the Companys Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q filed on May 8, 2025.
- F2
- Includes restricted stock awards totaling 4,345 shares.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.