Transaction #7218 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-034257
IMMUCELL CORP /DE/ · Stock award · Stock Options (right to buy)
IMMUCELL CORP /DE/ · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IMMUCELL CORP /DE/ records a stock award involving Stock Options (right to buy) on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 74,277. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IMMUCELL CORP /DE/
- Company CIK
- 0000811641
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 74,277
- Reported price
- 6.1
- Reference value
- 453,089.7
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 150,260
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 8:43 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- te Boekhorst Paul Francis Olivier ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0002095704
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 74,277
- Conversion / exercise price
- 6.1
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 7, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Option grant made to Mr. te Boekhorst in connection with his commencement of employment as President and CEO. The option shall be treated as an incentive stock option to the maximum extent permitted by the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, with the balance treated as a nonqualified stock option. The stock option vests as follows: 24,759 options on the first, second, and third anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.