Transaction #7235 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-034395
First Northwest Bancorp · Stock award · Common Stock
First Northwest Bancorp · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for First Northwest Bancorp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- First Northwest Bancorp
- Company CIK
- 0001556727
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 9.08
- Reference value
- 45,400
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 5,182
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 3:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Mahaney Allison Rebecca ↗
Chief Legal Officer
CIK 0001830986
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents an award of shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan ("2020 Plan"), one-third of which will vest annually beginning on November 7, 2026.
- F2
- Includes 5,000 unvested shares of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2020 Plan, one-third of which will vest annually beginning on November 7, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.