Transaction #7244 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-034534
AEye, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
AEye, Inc. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AEye, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,350. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AEye, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001818644
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 10,350
- Reported price
- 2.4009 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 24,849.315
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 94,608
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 6:02 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Husby Jonathon B. ↗
Director
CIK 0001998045
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.3998 to $2.4150. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.