Transaction #7247 · Form 4 · 0001465391-25-000013

ServiceNow, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ServiceNow, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ServiceNow, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 789. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001373715
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
789
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,017
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NOW · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F3
3.33% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on each of May 7, 2024, and August 7, 2024, 3.34% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vested on November 7, 2024, and the remaining 90% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units began vesting quarterly on February 7, 2025, and subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.