Transaction #7253 · Form 4 · 0001477932-25-008114

Meridian Holdings Inc./NV · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Meridian Holdings Inc./NV · Transacted November 9, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Meridian Holdings Inc./NV records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,375. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001437925
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
9,375
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,556,144
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:45 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MRDN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the vesting of 9,375 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs).
F2
Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
F3
Excludes shares of common stock relating to the voting group described below under "Remarks".
F4
The RSUs vest, if at all, at the rate of 1/8th of such RSUs every six months from the grant date (May 9, 2024), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.

Remarks

By virtue of being party to an Amended and Restated Nominating and Voting Agreement, dated as of January 29, 2025 (the "Voting Agreement"), the Reporting Person, may be deemed to be a member of a "group" for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), with respect to the securities reported herein, with the other parties who are bound by the Voting Agreement and their control persons, which such "group" beneficially owns, in the aggregate, more than 10% of the outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer. The parties to the Voting Agreement are the Issuer, Anthony Brian Goodman, the Issuer's Chief Executive Officer and director, Luxor Capital LLC, which is owned and controlled by Mr. Goodman, Aleksandar Milovanovic, Zoran Milosevic and Snezana Bozovic. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities owned by any of the other signatories to the Voting Agreement (and/or their control persons) and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, that the Reporting Person and any other person or persons constitute a "group" for purposes of Section 13(d)(3) of the Exchange Act or Rule 13d-5 thereunder. In addition, the Reporting Person does not have any pecuniary interest in any of the securities beneficially owned by any of the other signatories to the Voting Agreement (and/or their control persons). For a description of the Voting Agreement, see the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission on January 30, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.