Transaction #7254 · Form 4 · 0001477932-25-008116

Meridian Holdings Inc./NV · Other acquisition · Common Stock

Meridian Holdings Inc./NV · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Meridian Holdings Inc./NV records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,000,000. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001437925
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
8,000,000
Reported price
1
Reference value
8,000,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
93,328,294
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MRDN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On November 7, 2025, the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into a Post-Closing Cash Consideration Conversion Agreement dated and effective October 28, 2025, pursuant to which a total of $8,000,000 of 18 Month Non-Contingent Post-Closing Cash Consideration due to the Reporting Person from the Issuer was converted into 8,000,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock (based on a conversion price of $1.00 per share)(which shares are in the process of being issued).
F2
Excludes shares of common stock relating to the voting group described below under "Remarks".

Remarks

By virtue of being party to an Amended and Restated Nominating and Voting Agreement, dated as of January 29, 2025 (the "Voting Agreement"), the Reporting Person, may be deemed to be a member of a "group" for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), with respect to the securities reported herein, with the other parties who are bound by the Voting Agreement and their control persons, which such "group" beneficially owns, in the aggregate, more than 10% of the outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer. The parties to the Voting Agreement are the Issuer, Anthony Brian Goodman, the Issuer's Chief Executive Officer and director, Luxor Capital LLC, which is owned and controlled by Mr. Goodman, Aleksandar Milovanovic, Zoran Milosevic and Snezana Bozovic. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities owned by any of the other signatories to the Voting Agreement (and/or their control persons) and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, that the Reporting Person and any other person or persons constitute a "group" for purposes of Section 13(d)(3) of the Exchange Act or Rule 13d-5 thereunder. In addition, the Reporting Person does not have any pecuniary interest in any of the securities beneficially owned by any of the other signatories to the Voting Agreement (and/or their control persons). For a description of the Voting Agreement, see the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission on January 30, 2025

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.