Transaction #7290 · Form 4 · 0001544522-25-000111
Freshworks Inc. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock
Freshworks Inc. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Freshworks Inc. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 171,615. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Freshworks Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001544522
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 171,615
- Reported price
- 11.62 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 1,994,166.3
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,149,244
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 7:22 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sloat Tyler ↗
Chief Financial & Oper Officer
CIK 0001735436
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.550 to $11.655. The price reported reflects the weighted average purchase price of $11.6155. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.