Transaction #730 · Form 4 · 0002034671-25-000003
Bicara Therapeutics Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Bicara Therapeutics Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Bicara Therapeutics Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,445. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Bicara Therapeutics Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002023658
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 11,445
- Reported price
- 3.7898
- Reference value
- 43,374.261
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 321,337
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 6:00 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Mazumdar Claire ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0002034671
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 12, 2025.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.73 to $19.635, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.73 to $18.98, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected.
- F4
- The shares underlying this option vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments following August 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.