Transaction #7308 · Form 4 · 0001610717-25-000374
CODEXIS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
CODEXIS, INC. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CODEXIS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CODEXIS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001200375
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 50,000
- Reported price
- 1.8473 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 92,365
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 727,053
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 4:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DILLY STEPHEN GEORGE ↗
Director
CIK 0001389147
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $1.7550 to $1.90, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- Includes 2,000 shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 10, 2025.
- F3
- Includes 2,000 shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 10, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.