Transaction #7323 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-051630
CAVA GROUP, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
CAVA GROUP, INC. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CAVA GROUP, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,007. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CAVA GROUP, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001639438
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 14,007
- Reported price
- 2.94
- Reference value
- 41,180.58
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 828,975
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Schulman Brett ↗
CEO and President · Director
CIK 0001966359
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes unvested restricted stock units.
- F2
- All of the shares subject to this option are fully vested and exercisable as of the date hereof.
Remarks
The reporting person states that this filing shall not be an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported herein as indirectly owned, and the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.