Transaction #7330 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-051723

SILICON LABORATORIES INC. · Stock award · Common Stock, $0.0001 par value

SILICON LABORATORIES INC. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SILICON LABORATORIES INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock, $0.0001 par value on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 53. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001038074
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
53
Reported price
86.46
Reference value
4,582.38
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
62,381
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:44 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SLAB · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares acquired by Reporting Person through the Issuer's 2009 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on the most recent semi-annual purchase date in a transaction exempt under both Rule 166-3(c) and Rule 166-3(d).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.