Transaction #7341 · Form 4 · 0001628973-25-000003
Simply Good Foods Co · Stock award · Common Stock
Simply Good Foods Co · Transacted November 8, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Simply Good Foods Co records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,334. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Simply Good Foods Co
- Company CIK
- 0001702744
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,334
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 61,594
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 5:17 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- KRAFT TIMOTHY RICHARD ↗
Chf Legal & Corp. Dev. Of.
CIK 0001628973
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.
- F2
- Represents the net shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
- F3
- Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.