Transaction #7369 · Form 4 · 0001645808-25-000006
Lineage, Inc. · Stock award · LTIP Units
Lineage, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Lineage, Inc. records a stock award involving LTIP Units on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 40,569. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Lineage, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001868159
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 40,569
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 40,569
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 5:43 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LeMasters Robb A. ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001645808
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 40,569
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the grant of time-based units of partnership interest in Lineage OP, LP (the "Operating Partnership") designated as LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") under the Agreement of Limited Partnership of the Operating Partnership dated as of July 24, 2024 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The LTIP Units vest in equal annual installment as to 1/3 of the LTIP Units on November 10, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to continued service with the Issuer through such dates. Subject to achieving certain capital account balances, each vested LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, on a one-for-one basis to Partnership Common Units ("Partnership Common Units"),
- F2
- (Continued from footnote 1) which are units of partnership interest in the Operating Partnership, as designated under the Partnership Agreement. Holders of Partnership Common Units acquired from the conversion of LTIP Units have the right to redeem their Partnership Common Units in exchange for cash or, at the election of the Issuer, Shares, on a one-for-one basis (subject to certain adjustments), provided at least 18 months have passed since the LTIP Units were granted. LTIP Units and Partnership Common Units do not have expiration dates.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.