Transaction #7376 · Form 4 · 0001654954-25-012889

Crexendo, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Crexendo, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Crexendo, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001075736
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
2.25
Reference value
22,500
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
253,135
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 1:26 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CXDO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This sale was made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c), previously entered into on December 11, 2024, at which time Mr. Gaylor was not aware of material nonpublic information.
F2
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.15 to $7.19. Details can be provided upon request.
F3
The stock options vested over 36 equal monthly installments beginning on 3/12/2019.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.