Transaction #7378 · Form 4 · 0001654954-25-012944

UR-ENERGY INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

UR-ENERGY INC · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UR-ENERGY INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 226,630. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001375205
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
226,630
Reported price
0.4494 · See footnotes
Reference value
101,847.522
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
657,238
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

URG · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The options were exercised and the shares were acquired at $0.63 Canadian dollars, $0.4494 U.S. dollars is the equivalent price pursuant to the exchange rate realized as of the transaction date (Cdn$1.00 = US$0.7133).
F2
The shares were sold at $1.8058 Canadian dollars, $1.2881 U.S. dollars is the equivalent of the sales price pursuant to the exchange rate realized as of the transaction date (Cdn$1.00 = US$0.7133).
F3
The 226,630 options were granted on 11/13/2020 and vested and became exercisable as follows: 75,543 on 11/13/2021; 75,543 on 11/13/2022; and 75,544 on 11/13/2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.