Transaction #738 · Form 4 · 0002074304-25-000004
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 870. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002011641
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 870
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,895
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 11:13 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Camposano Robert Anthony Jr. ↗
Senior VP - Waterworks
CIK 0002074304
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Common Stock was received in settlement of an October 13, 2022 grant under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. Performance Ordinary Share Plan 2019, pursuant to certification of performance on September 10, 2025 by the Compensation Committee.
- F2
- The Common Stock was received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 13, 2025.
- F3
- The reported price represents the volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of shares sold on the New York Stock Exchange. Sale prices for the reported transaction reported ranged between $233.221 and $233.460. Full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price in the range will be provided to the SEC, the Issuer or its shareholders upon request.
- F4
- The reported securities represent Restricted Stock Units granted under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on October 14, 2026 (the Vesting Dates), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Dates or retirement, if eligible.
- F5
- The reported securities represent Stock Options granted under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Stock Options in three equal annual installments beginning on October 14, 2026, (the Vesting Dates), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Dates or retirement, if eligible.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.