Transaction #7410 · Form 4 · 0001742496-25-000010
Evommune, Inc. · Conversion · Common Stock
Evommune, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Evommune, Inc. records a conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,175. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Evommune, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002044725
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 3,175
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,175
- Ownership description
- By Trust
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 4:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Moss Gregory S. ↗
Chief Business & Legal Officer
CIK 0001742496
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration on a 1-for-7.8721 basis and had no expiration date.
- F2
- The securities are held by a family trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.