Transaction #7411 · Form 4 · 0001745916-25-000027

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,453. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001745916
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
23,453
Reported price
11.28
Reference value
264,549.84
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
42,509
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:16 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PFSI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported amount consists of 19,056 restricted stock units and 23,453 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting.
F2
The price reported is the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $126.535 to $127.51. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer the number of Common Stock and the prices at which the transactions were effected.
F3
The price reported is the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $127.54 to $128.37. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer the number of Common Stock and the prices at which the transactions were effected.
F4
The reported amount consists of 19,056 restricted stock units which are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting.
F5
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 27,771 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of March 7, 2017, 2018 and 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's committed service through each date.
F6
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 34,626 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of March 6, 2018, 2019 and 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.
F7
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 26,467 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of March 9, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.
F8
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 27,744 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of March 15, 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.
F9
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 54,024 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer is fully vested but subject to certain transfer restrictions that will lapse in one-third increments on each of December 14, 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.
F10
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 30,366 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of February 26, 2021, 2022 and 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.
F11
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 29,566 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of February 25, 2022, 2023 and 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.
F12
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 54,063 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of February 23, 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.
F13
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 25,724 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of February 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.
F14
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 27,044 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of March 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's committed service through each date.
F15
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 21,456 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of February 14, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.