Transaction #7416 · Form 4 · 0001769488-25-000004
Aramark · Stock award · Common Stock
Aramark · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Aramark records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,803. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Aramark
- Company CIK
- 0001584509
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 23,803
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 120,734.448
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 4:58 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Harrington Lauren A ↗
SVP and General Counsel
CIK 0001769488
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The date of the transaction represents the date on which the financial performance criteria for a previously granted performance stock unit award were determined to have been satisfied.
- F2
- Represents the number of underlying shares of common stock determined to have been earned on a previously granted performance stock unit award based upon the satisfaction of certain financial performance criteria for the three-year period ending October 3, 2025 of such award. Also includes dividend equivalents accrued on such award since the date of grant calculated based upon the number of underlying shares of common stock earned. These shares remain subject to a time-based vesting restriction, and will vest on October 2, 2026, subject to the terms and conditions of the award.
- F3
- Balance reflects adjustment to previously understated number of shares.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.