Transaction #7440 · Form 4 · 0001791947-25-000006

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. · Purchase · Class A Ordinary Shares

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LyondellBasell Industries N.V. records a purchase involving Class A Ordinary Shares on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,661. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001489393
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
5,661
Reported price
43.5649 · See footnotes
Reference value
246,620.8989
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
67,687.547
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:50 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LYB · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $ 43.45 USD to $ 43.65 USD. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2
Includes 25,680 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 5,566 granted on February 23, 2023 that vest on February 23, 2026; 10,095 granted on February 22, 2024 of which 3,365 vested on February 22, 2025, 3,365 vest on February 22, 2026; 3,365 vest on February 22, 2027 and 13,384 granted on February 27, 2025 of which 4,462 vest on February 27, 2026, 4,461 vest on February 27, 2027 and 4,461 vest on February 27, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.