Transaction #7447 · Form 4 · 0001810231-25-000004

DraftKings Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

DraftKings Inc. · Transacted November 9, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DraftKings Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 38,216. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001883685
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
38,216
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,499,121
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DKNG · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the restricted stock units ("RSUs") other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 38,216 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs listed in Table II, and 18,478 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2
On February 9, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 611,468 RSUs vesting quarterly over four (4) years.

Remarks

Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board. In addition, Jason Robins is the sole holder of 393,013,951 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, which are not registered securities.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.