Transaction #7464 · Form 4 · 0001876303-25-000005
TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,142. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Company CIK
- 0000844965
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,142
- Reported price
- 7.14
- Reference value
- 43,853.88
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 138,814
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 8:02 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Boston Shoemake Alicia r ↗
Sr. VP and General Counsel
CIK 0001876303
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These options were exercised and the underlying shares sold to manage the reporting person's personal investment portfolio and liquidity needs. The exercise and sale were conducted in a manner consistent with the filing person's overall financial strategy. The reporting person remains in compliance with the Issuer's stock ownership guidelines.
- F2
- The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.88 to $7.94.
- F3
- These options were exercised and the underlying shares sold to manage the reporting person's personal investment portfolio and liquidity needs. The exercise and sale were conducted in a manner consistent with the filing person's overall financial strategy. The reporting person remains in compliance with the Issuer's stock ownership guidelines.
- F4
- The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.925 to $8.01.
- F5
- The incentive stock options vest 33.3334% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and then in equal monthly installments until fully vested on May 2, 2019.
- F6
- The incentive stock options vest 33.3334% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and then in equal monthly installments until fully vested on February 22, 2021.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.