Transaction #7472 · Form 4 · 0001887623-25-000008

Cipher Digital Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Cipher Digital Inc. · Transacted November 9, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cipher Digital Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,419,237. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001819989
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,419,237
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,942,408
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 6:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CIFR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock.
F2
The transaction reported shows the Reporting Person's charitable gift of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to three recipients.
F3
The PSUs vest, if at all, in three tranches based on the Issuer's achievement of certain market capitalization thresholds. The second tranche of the PSUs vested on November 9, 2025. The PSUs have no expiration date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.