Transaction #7478 · Form 4 · 0001900919-25-000005

STEM, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share

STEM, INC. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for STEM, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,750. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
STEM, INC.
Company CIK
0001758766
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,750
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,750
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 4:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

STEM · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the settlement of RSUs. This "sell to cover" transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.
F3
On October 10, 2024 the reporting person was granted 5,750 RSUs, vesting 100% on November 7, 2025.

Remarks

Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.