Transaction #7479 · Form 4 · 0001911119-25-000005
Banzai International, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
Banzai International, Inc. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Banzai International, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 62,700. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Banzai International, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001826011
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 62,700
- Reported price
- 2.8056 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 175,911.12
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 62,704
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 8:53 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- CP BF Lending, LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001911119
- Shain Brad ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002040801
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported is the weighted average price of multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.5095 to $2.8916 per share, inclusive. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the reported range. The convertible note converted at the same prices as these trades.
- F2
- Brad Shain may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by CP BF Lending, LLC. Mr. Shain disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
- F3
- On July 8, 2025, the Issuer effectuated a 1-for-10 reverse split of the Issuer's Class A common stock, resulting in proportionate adjustments to the number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Accordingly, the securities reported herein have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split.
- F4
- On October 10, 2025, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend the convertible note to, among other things, reduce the conversion price to a price equal to 95% of the price of the Class A common stock on the trading day immediately preceding delivery of any conversion notice, subject to a floor price of $2.50. Accordingly, the convertible note reported herein has been adjusted to reflect the floor price.
- F5
- The maturity date of the convertible note will be February 19, 2027 or, if earlier, the date on which the consolidated convertible loan becomes due and payable pursuant to the terms of the convertible note or any other loan document.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.