Transaction #7505 · Form 4 · 0002010301-25-000004
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,298. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0001035267
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,298
- Reported price
- 229.39
- Reference value
- 297,748.22
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 7,056
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 2:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Miller Brian Edward ↗
EVP & Chief Digital Officer
CIK 0002010301
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were sold in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on December 10, 2025.
- F2
- Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter.
- F3
- 12.5% of the shares subject to the option vest on the six-month anniversary measured from February 10, 2023, and 1/48th of the total number of shares vest in forty-two (42) successive and equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.