Transaction #7509 · Form 4 · 0002018838-25-000004

Lineage, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Lineage, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Lineage, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 74,000. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001868159
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
74,000
Reported price
33.8277 · See footnotes
Reference value
2,503,249.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
109,266
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:51 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LINE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.54 to $34.28, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2
Mr. Forste has sole power to vote and dispose of these Shares, but disclaims beneficial ownership of these Shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
F3
Represents Shares held directly by BG Lineage Holdings, LLC ("BGLH") and indirectly by Mr. Forste. BGLH is indirectly managed by Bay Grove Capital Group LLC, which is managed by a committee comprised of Mr. Forste and Kevin Marchetti, who share voting and investment power over these Shares. Mr. Forste disclaims beneficial ownership over the Shares held by BGLH, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.