Transaction #7513 · Form 4 · 0002032390-25-000004

Amplitude, Inc. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock

Amplitude, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Amplitude, Inc. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,000. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001866692
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
30,000
Reported price
9.993 · See footnotes
Reference value
299,790
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,160,608
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:16 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AMPL · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $9.90 to $10.07, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
Includes 883,657 RSUs.
F3
Includes 2,500 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on May 14, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.